Maritime Group Seven Club
Executive & Members

Executive:

President: Norma Hamilton

Vice-President:

Secretary: Phyllis McCullum

Treasurer: Judy Byrne

Director NB: Bill Byrne

Director PEI: Edward Cooper

Director NS:
 

Special duties:

Membership Chairman:  Judi Byrne

Matches - Fun & Sactioned: Davine Walsh

Web Page Designer & maintainer: Todd Foley

Lost Dog contact: Todd Foley   Lost Dog Booklet

Good & Welfare Committee: Shelley Watling

Ethics: Bill & Judi Byrne

Agility & Herding: Phyllis McCullum

Junior Handling Rep:
 

Club Members (emails) & their Breeds (possibly web pages)

Dawn Beck, NS: Cusithe Pembroke Welsh Corgies

Sue Bosence, NB: Australian Shepherds

Paul Boyd, NS: Blackcrest Perm Reg'd German Shepherd Dogs

Reta Boyd: NS: Blackcrest Perm Reg'd German Shepherd Dogs

Bill & Judi Byrne, NB:  Lyricisle Perm Reg'd Shetland Sheepdogs

Wendy Clark, NS: German Shepherd Dogs

Michael Clarke, NS: German Shepherd Dogs

Edward Cooper: Rough Collies and Shetland Sheepdogs

Lisa Dahr, NS:  Garrison Australian Shepherds

Karen Davis, NB: Kingsridge Reg'd German Shepherd Dogs

Maria Driscoll, NS:  

Todd & Allison Foley, NS:  TG Reg'd Shetland Sheepdogs

Norma Hamilton, NB:  BiRiver Reg'd Shetland Sheepdogs

Robert & Karen Henley, NS: Shelhaven Reg'd Shetland Sheepdogs

Warren Hood, PEI:  Warlene German Shepherd Dogs

Elizabeth Jaworski, NS: Smooth Collies

Chuck Lamers: Catalyst Australian Cattle Dogs

Lisa Mayes: Dutch Sheepdogs

Karen MacFarlane, NS: Belgian Shepherds & Shetland Sheepdogs

Phyllis McCullum, NB: Starwood Australian Shepherds & Shetland Sheepdogs

Cindy McPhail, PEI: Border Collies

Cindy MacPherson, NS: German Shepherd Dogs

Roxanne Morgan, PEI: Winsmore Reg'd Rough & Smooth Collies

Renee M Morris, NS: Shetland Sheepdogs

Barbara Morrison, NS: Shetland Sheepdog & Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Shelly Peraud & Doug Teeft, NS:  German Shepherd Dogs

Jacqueline Pike, NF: Tritalent German Shepherd Dogs

Cheryl Poulton, PEI: Chantry

Brian & Linda Reid, NB: Truespirit Reg'd Shetland Sheepdogs

Beth Rutherford, NS: Cardross Collies

Mary Jane Sears: Bouvier des Flandres

Darcy Sharp, NB:

Angela Slauenwhite & Collin Veinot, NS:  Novacoast Australian Shepherds

Davine Walsh, NB:   NewVista Reg'd German Shepherd Dogs

Shelley Watling, NB:  Sablewind Reg'd Shetland Sheepdogs

Janet Watters, NS: Montgomery Rough Collies

Louise Weaver, NB:


Breeds Links
Home